At Loans Desire, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customer's personal information. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal data.

What Information We Collect:

  • Personal information: Name, address, email, phone number, date of birth, and other contact information.
  • Financial information: Income, employment status, credit history, and other financial data.
  • Transaction information: Loan amounts, payment history, and other financial transactions.

How We Use Your Information:

  • To process your loan application.
  • To provide you with information about our products and services.
  • To communicate with you about your loan.
  • To comply with legal obligations.

How We Protect Your Information:

  • We use industry-standard security measures to protect your personal data.
  • We limit access to your personal data to employees who need to know it.
  • We only retain your personal data for as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy.

Third-Party Disclosure:

  • We do not sell or share your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes.
  • We may share your personal data with third-party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services.
  • We may disclose your personal data to comply with legal requirements or protect our rights.

Your Rights:

  • You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data.
  • You have the right to object to or restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office.

By using our services, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy. We may update this policy from time to time, so please review it periodically. If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please contact us at info@loansdesire.co.uk.